Privacy Policy


This Privacy Policy governs the manner in which the website collects, uses, maintains and discloses information collected from each user of the website. This privacy policy applies to the site and all services offered by Optimerce LLC.
We may collect personal identification information from users in a variety of ways, including, but not limited to, when a users visits our site, registers on the site, and in connection with other activities, services, features or resources we make available on our Site. Users may be asked for, as appropriate, email address. Users may, however, visit our site anonymously. We will collect personal identification information from users only if they voluntarily submit such information to us. Users can always refuse to supply personal identification information, except that it may prevent them from engaging in certain website related activities.

CONTACTING US

For the purpose of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller in respect of any personal data that you submit to us on our is Optimerce LLC, a company incorporated under the law of The Unites States Of America and whose registered office is at 2035 Sunset Lake Road, Suite B-2, Newark, Delaware, 19702.
If you want to know what information we hold about you or if you have any other queries in relation to this privacy policy, please contact us using the following contact information:
Optimerce
2035 B-2 Sunset Lake Road
Newark, Delaware 19702
Email: help@optimerce.com

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT?

We will collect information that you provide to us when you register for our service (such information shall include, but may not be limited to, your name, age, debit/credit card information, telephone number, postal address and email address);
About your usage of the service; that you provide to us in e-mails or letters that you send to us;
And about transactions you carry out through the service, orders you place and the fulfilment of your orders;
data that you submit in order to use the service, including data relating to your customers, clients or others using your services which the Optimerce app has access to.
It is possible to view the Optimerce website without providing any personal details. However, without registering your details you will not be able to use the services.
We may receive some information that you submit to any third party website or application that you access through the service. Both Optimerce and the owner or operator of that third party website will be the data controller in respect of any such information and you should check the privacy policy of that website to find out how they will use your personal information.
We will only use any information that we collect from you in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

COOKIES

The Service uses cookies to ensure that you get the most out of the service. Cookies are small amounts of information in the form of text files which we store on your computer. Cookies allow us to monitor usage of the service, improve the service’s usability and to personalize the content for you.
If you do not wish us to install cookies on your computer for these purposes, you may change the settings on your internet browser to reject cookies. For more information about how to do this please consult the “Help” section of your browser. Please note that if you do set your browser to reject cookies, you may not be able to use all of the features of the service. If you prevent us from placing cookies, you may not be able to use the service to place an order. This is because we use cookies to enable you to log in to your account.
We may use an analytics service provider for service usage analysis and reporting. Analytics service providers generate statistical and other information about usage by means of cookies, which are stored on users’ computers. The information generated relating to the Service may be used to create reports about the use of the Service and the analytics service provider will store this information.
In addition, advertisers whose advertisements appear on the service may use and place cookies on your computer and we have no control over this. Please consult the terms and conditions and privacy policy of such third party advertisers to find out how they collect and use your personal data and to establish whether they use cookies and what they may use them for.

HOW DO WE USE THE INFORMATION THAT YOU PROVIDE TO US?

We may use your information in the following ways:

- to ensure that our service is delivered in the most effective manner for you and your computer;

- to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which we feel may interest you, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;

- to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts entered into between you and us;

- to provide customer service to you in relation to your use of the service, to deal with enquiries and complaints relating to the use of the Service and - - to notify you about any changes to our service;

- to administer, support, improve, optimize and develop our service;

- to produce reports which may be used, sold or published by us at our sole discretion provided that any data or reports will be anonymized and not refer to any individual user of the services;

- for internal marketing and demographic studies to improve the products and services that we provide; and for security purposes.

We may also use your information to provide you with our email notifications, newsletters and other marketing communications that either you request from us or which you consent to by opting in when completing a registration form on the service. You may opt out from receiving such marketing communications from us at any time by notifying us in writing, contacting us at help@optimerce.com or, alternatively, by following the procedure to ‘unsubscribe’ that is specified in the email that you receive.

DISCLOSURE OF YOUR INFORMATION

Other than as expressly set out in this Privacy Policy or as otherwise required or permitted by law, we will not share, sell or distribute any of the information you provide to us without your consent.
You should note that information posted on the public elements of the service may be visible by users of the service throughout the world. You should therefore be careful when submitting information about yourself to the service.
We may disclose your personal information: (i) to any third party to whom disclosure is necessary to enable us to fulfil your orders and provide you with any service to which you have subscribed via the service; (ii) where required to do so by law or court order; and (iii) to any person to whom disclosure is necessary to enable us to enforce our rights under this Privacy Policy or under our Terms and Conditions.
We may disclose your personal information to Facebook Inc in order to fulfill the Services. You can review Facebook’s Terms of Service here https://www.facebook.com/ads/manage/customaudiences/tos.php

THIRD PARTY SITES

The Service may contain links to websites or access to applications that are operated by third parties. We do not control and accept no liability or responsibility for those websites and this Privacy Policy does not apply to those websites. Please consult the terms and conditions and privacy policy of those third party websites to find out how they collect and use your personal data and to establish whether they use cookies and what they may use them for.
Advertisements contained on our Service operate as links to the advertiser’s website and as such any information they collect by virtue of your clicking on that link will be collected and used by the relevant advertiser in accordance with the privacy policy of that advertiser.

HOW DO WE PROTECT YOUR INFORMATION?

In common with a number of other websites, the data that we collect from you may be transferred to a cloud service provider which has data servers which are based outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer and the storing and/or processing of your personal data on these servers. We will take all steps Privacy Policy.
Appropriate security measures will be adopted to protect your information from access by unauthorized persons and against unlawful processing, accidental loss, destruction and damage. However, you acknowledge that data transmission over the internet is inherently unsecure and that we cannot guarantee the security of data you send over the internet.
Your information will only be held for a reasonable period or as long as the law requires or permits.
ACCESSING YOUR INFORMATION
You may at any time request access to and/or, if incorrect, rectification of your personal data by contacting us at the address set out in this Privacy Policy or by e-mailing help@optimerce.com. We reserve the right to ask you for proof of your identity and to charge you a fee of twenty US dollars ($20) to meet our costs in granting any data access request you make.
CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY
Optimerce has the discretion to update this privacy policy at any time. When we do, we will revise the updated date at the bottom of this page. We encourage Users to frequently check this page for any changes to stay informed about how we are helping to protect the personal information we collect. You acknowledge and agree that it is your responsibility to review this privacy policy periodically and become aware of modifications.
YOUR ACCEPTANCE OF THESE TERMS
By using this website, you signify your acceptance of this policy. If you do not agree to this policy, please do not use our site. Your continued use of the site following the posting of changes to this policy will be deemed your acceptance of those changes.